UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN River Falls
Event | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
---|---|---|---|---|
Anatomy and Physiology |
Lakeland Union (WI) White Vansh Jain |
Boyceville (WI) Purple Hannah Jerrie, Luke Timper |
Lakeland Union (WI) White Michael Lawrence, Katie Phillips |
Medford (WI) Red Jaime Gardner, Thomas Reuter |
Astronomy | Boyceville, (WI) Purple Peter Duerst, Matthew Wathke |
Medford (WI) Red Zach Carstensen, Travis Kraemer |
New Richmond (WI) Black Breelyn Karno, Tori Kenney |
Lakeland Union (WI) White Sarah Vlosak, Maria Weber |
Boomilevers | Boyceville (WI) Purple Isaac Boyd, Ian Kane |
Boyceville JV (WI) Blue Anna Jenkins, Alex Wold |
Boyceville JV (WI) Green/Red Noah Edlin, Matt Leach |
Medford (WI) Red Mitchel Block, Landon Laher |
Chemistry Lab |
Spring Valley (WI) Fermions Jake Bechel, Mike McDonnell |
Shell Lake (WI) Casey Furchtenicht, Sabrina Skindzelewski |
Spring Valley (WI) Bosons Zach Awsumb |
Medford (WI) Red Thomas Reuter, Richard Weber |
Circuit Lab |
Boyceville JV (WI) Blue Tanner Johnson-Hetchler, Nick Wathke |
New Richmond (WI) Black Adam Halonen, Zach Postma |
Boyceville (WI) Purple Zach Klassen, Luke Timper |
Medford (WI) Red Adam Kapfhamer, Travis Kraemer |
Codes & Algorithms |
Medford (WI) Red Travis Kraemer, Tate Wrage |
Boyceville (WI) Purple Peter Duerst, Luke Timper |
New Richmond (WI) Black Adam Halonen, Zach Postma |
Boyceville JV (WI) Green/Red Maddy Bygd, Andrew Marshall |
Designer Genes |
Medford (WI) Red Mitchel Block, Dani Metcalf |
Shell Lake (WI) Casey Furchtenicht, Sabrina Skindzelewski |
Boyceville (WI) Purple Isaac Boyd, Kysa Franseen |
Medford (WI) White Tessa Plautz, Carly Rhyner |
Disease Detectives |
Spring Valley (WI) Fermions Emma Manly, Andie Wood |
Medford (WI) White Macy Bunkelman, Makenzie Gingras |
Lakeland Union (WI) White) Vansh Jain, Evelyn Pritchard |
New Richmond (WI) Black Tori Johnson, Blaire Ziebol |
Dynamic Planet |
Lakeland Union (WI) White Sirjan Arora, Vansh Jain |
Lakeland Union (WI) Black Jackie Velasquez, Jon Wawronowicz |
Shell Lake (WI) Casey Furchtenicht, Sabrina Skindzelewski |
Medford (WI) Red Richard Weber, Tate Wrage |
Elastic Launch Gliders |
Boyceville (WI) Purple Ian Kane, Zach Klassen |
Boyceville JV (WI) Green/Red Noah Edlin and Matt Leach | Boyceville JV (WI) Blue Tanner Johnson-Hetchler, Nick Wathke | Shell Lake (WI) Dee Andrysiak, Seth Olson |
Experimental Design |
Boyceville (WI) Purple Catelynn Clark, Danielle Nelson, Luke Timper |
Boyceville JV (WI) Blue Anna Jenkins, Michaella Kegen, Alex Wold |
Elk Mound (WI) Orange Austin Altmann, Gabe Anderson |
Lakeland Union (WI) White Sirjan Arora, Becca Butkus |
Fermi Questions |
Medford (WI) Red Mandi Kalmon, Travis Kraemer |
Lakeland Union (WI) White Brett Melms, Michael Orlowski |
Shell Lake (WI) Casey Furchtenicht |
Medford (WI) Black Giovanni Faber, Ben Nelson |
Forensics |
Boyceville (WI) Purple Hannah Jerrie, Nolan Windsor |
New Richmond (WI) Black Emily LaPorte, Blaire Ziebol |
Elk Mound (WI) Black Quinn Fredrickson, Anna Grunewaldt |
Medford (WI) White Makenzie Gingras, Mary Knight |
Forestry |
Boyceville (WI) Purple Kysa Franseen, Jodie Sauer |
Boyceville JV (WI) Green/Red Katelyn Merten, Brittany Tetzlaff | Spring Valley (WI) Fermions Rex Gould, Sophia Koch |
New Richmond (WI) Black Breelyn Karno, Sydney Sattler |
Geocaching | Spring Valley (WI) Fermions Ashley Ehman, Sarah Sortedahl |
Medford (WI) Red Mandi Kalmon, Tate Wrage |
Medford (WI) White Jacob Mahner, Douglas Schumacher |
Lakeland Union (WI) Black Michael Lawrence, Dominick Organ |
Gravity Vehicle |
Boyceville JV (WI) Green/Red Noah Edlin, Matt Leach | Boyceville (WI) Purple Ian Kane, Zach Klassen |
Boyceville JV (WI) Blue Tanner Johnson-Hetchler, Nick Wathke |
Spring Valley (WI) Fermions Pearl Davis |
Magnetic Levitation |
Boyceville JV (WI) Blue Tanner Johnson-Hetchler, Nick Wathke | Boyceville (WI) Purple Zach Klassen, Matthew Wathke |
Boyceville JV (WI) Green/Red Noah Edlin, Matt Leach | Medford (WI) White Jacob Mahner, Dereck Wiese |
Materials Science |
New Richmond (WI) Black Tanner Olson, Zach Postma |
Spring Valley (WI) Fermions Ashley Ehman, Sarah Sortedahl |
Boyceville (WI) Purple Clayton Windsor, Dylan Windsor |
Medford (WI) Red Roman Alvarado, Mitchel Block |
Mystery Engineering |
Medford (WI) Red Adam Kapfhamer, Landon Laher |
Lakeland Union (WI) White Andy Durette, Alexandra Pleasant |
Boyceville (WI) Purple Ian Kane, Zach Klassen |
Medford (WI) White Jacob Mahner, Dereck Wiese |
Radio Lab |
Boyceville (WI) Purple Peter Duerst, Matthew Wathke |
Boyceville JV (WI) Blue Tanner Johnson-Hetchler, Nick Wathke | Lakeland Union (WI) Black Dan Chapman, Stacy Humbolt |
Boyceville JV (WI) Green/Red Patrick O'Connell, Tyler Wolfe |
Remote Sensing |
New Richmond (WI) Black Tanner Olson, Zach Postma |
Boyceville (WI) Purple Peter Duerst, Matthew Wathke |
Lakeland Union (WI) White Guneet Arora, Ben Groth |
Elk Mound (WI) Orange Lindsey Kohls, Kaileigh Stangel |
Robot Arm |
Boyceville JV (WI) Green/Red Noah Edlin, Matt Leach |
Lakeland Union (WI) White Chase Hayman, Ryan Porter |
Lakeland Union (WI) Black Joey Balocca, Shane Zanoni |
Spring Valley (WI) Fermions Jayden Nyeggen |
Rocks & Minerals |
Boyceville (WI) Purple Kysa Franseen, Jodie Sauer |
New Richmond (WI) Black Allie Hassler, Blaire Ziebol |
Spring Valley (WI) Bosons Zach Awsumb, Orion Roen |
Medford (WI) White Andrew Reuter, Carly Rhyner |
Sustainability |
Boyceville (WI) Purple Isaac Boyd, Kysa Franseen |
Lakeland Union (WI) White Alexandra Pleasant, Sarah Vlosak |
Elk Mound (WI) Orange Kaitlin Hollister, Jamie Solem |
Spring Valley (WI) Bosons Rachel Franzen, Esther Gland |
Technical Problem Solving |
Boyceville (WI) Purple Peter Duerst, Matthew Wathke |
Spring Valley (WI) Fermions Mike McDonnell, Sarah Sortedahl |
Medford (WI) Red Mandi Kalmon, Thomas Reuter |
Elk Mound (WI) Orange Austin Altmann, Gabe Anderson |
Thermodynamics |
Lakeland Union (WI) White Sirjan Arora, Michael Orlowski |
Medford (WI) Red Adam Kapfhamer, Travis Kraemer |
Boyceville (WI) Purple Clayton Windsor, Dylan Windsor |
New Richmond (WI) Black Tori Johnson, Breelyn Karno |
Water Quality |
New Richmond (WI) Black Tori Johnson, Blaire Ziebol |
Boyceville (WI) Purple Isaac Boyd, Kysa Franseen |
Spring Valley (WI) Fermions Ashley Ehman, Sarah Sortedahl |
Spring Valley (WI) Bosons Zach Awsumb, Blake Johnson |
Write It Do It |
Boyceville JV (WI) Green/Red Katelyn Merten, Brittany Tetzlaff | Medford (WI) Red Jaime Gardner, Thomas Reuter |
Elk Mound (WI) Orange Ali Peterson, Kaileigh Stangel |
Spring Valley (WI) Fermions Pearl Davis, Andie Wood |