UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN River Falls
Event | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th |
---|---|---|---|---|
Anatomy and Physiology |
Elk Mound (WI) Varsity McDenna Borofka, Anna Sessions |
Boyceville (WI) Purple Danielle Nelson, Luke Timper |
Elk Mound (WI) Orange Kaitlin Hollister, Lindsey Kohls |
Lakeland Union (WI) White Payge Barnard, Becca Butkus |
Astronomy | Boyceville, (WI) Purple Peter Duerst, Clayton Windsor |
Medford (WI) Red Zach Carstensen, Travis Kraemer |
Spring Valley (WI) Claire Arneson, Esther Gland |
Boyceville (WI) JV-Newton Alyssa Leslie, Lee Oemig |
Boomilevers | Boyceville (WI) Varsity Purple Max Engel, Ian Kane |
Shell Lake (WI) Blue Marty Anderson, Nathaniel Wingler |
Medford (WI) White Dillon Brost, Jay Czerniak |
Boyceville (WI) JV-Newton Kiel Anderson, Michael Chich |
Bungee Drop |
Boyceville (WI) Varsity Purple Max Engel, Wyatt Swenson |
Medford (WI) Red Roman Alvarado, John Shear |
Elk Mound (WI) Varsity Amy Hoffman |
Shell Lake (WI) Gold Keagan Blazer, Isaac Otterson |
Chemistry Lab |
Medford (WI) Red Adam Meyrer, Tate Wrage |
Lakeland Union (WI) White Andy Dureet |
New Richmond (WI) Black Alison Paulsen, Blaire Ziebol |
Glenwood City (WI) Abby Holmquist, Nicki Peabody |
Circuit Lab |
Medford (WI) Red Travis Kraemer, Dereck Wiese |
New Richmond (WI) Black Mitch Paulsen |
Lakeland Union (WI) White Ryan Porter, Cameron Wilson |
Boyceville (WI) Varsity Purple Luke Timper, Nick Wathke |
Code Busters |
Boyceville (WI) Varsity Purple Peter Duerst, Hannah Jerrie, Dylan Windsor |
Medford (WI) Red Macy Bunkelman, Makenzie Gingras, Tate Wrage |
Shell Lake (WI) Gold Kelsey Egbert, Calista Holman |
Elk Mound (WI) Varsity Austin Altman, Gabe Anderson, Matt McLaughlin |
Compound Machines |
Medford (WI) Red Zach Carstensen, Travis Kraemer |
New Richmond (WI) Black Mitch Paulsen, Tanner Yehlick |
Lakeland Union (WI) White Andrew Schilling |
Boyceville (WI) Varsity Purple Clayton Windsor, Dylan Windsor |
Designer Genes |
Spring Valley (WI) Pearl Davis, Tana O'Keefe |
New Richmond (WI) Black Jacole Hersant, Breelynn Karno |
Elk Mound (WI) Varsity MaKenna Borofka, Anna Sessions |
Lakeland Union (WI) White Payge Barnard, Becca Butkus |
Disease Detectives |
Boyceville (WI) Varsity Purple Hannah Jerrie, Danielle Nelson |
New Richmond (WI) Black Victoria Johnson, Blaire Ziebol |
Medford (WI) Red Makenzie Gingras, Adam Mayrer |
Elk Mound (WI) Varsity Anna Sessions, Carissa Wieser |
Dynamic Planet |
Medford (WI) Red Adam Mayrer, Douglas Schumacher |
Glenwood City (WI) Andrew Bauman, Jim Buttles |
New Richmond (WI) Black Mikayla Gefecke, Tanner Olson |
Boyceville (WI) JV-Newton Alyssa Leslie, Lee Oemig |
Elastic Launch Gliders |
Boyceville (WI) JV-Einstein Rachal Anderson, Megan Bird |
Boyceville (WI) Varsity Purple Max Engel, Ian Kane |
Elk Mound (WI) Black Jordyn Abramowicz,Colleen Olson |
Lakeland Union (WI) White Andy Durette |
Entomology |
Boyceville (WI) Varsity Purple Clayton Windsor, Dylan Windsor |
Spring Valley (WI) Sophie Koch, Amanda Schroeder |
New Richmond (WI) Black Emily LaPorte, Tanner Olson |
Elk Mound (WI) Black Cole Hollingsworth, Gabe LaRock |
Experimental Design |
Elk Mound (WI) Varsityh Austin Altman, Gabe Anderson, Ben Mack |
Boyceville (WI) Varsity Purple Maddy Bygd, Danielle Nelson, Luke Timper |
New Richmond (WI) Black Madeline Kestner, Emily LaPorte, Alison Paulsen |
Shell Lake (WI) Gold Tia Carlson, Shania Pokorny Katie Slater |
Forensics | Boyceville (WI) Varsity Purple Hannah Jerrie, Nolan Windsor |
Boyceville (WI) JV-Einstein Megan Bird, Lauren Klassen |
New Richmond (WI) Black Emily LaPorte, Blaire Ziebol |
Shell Lake (WI) Gold Kelsey Egbert, Katie Slater |
Geocaching |
Medford (WI) Red Doulas Schumacher, Tate Wrage |
St. Croix Central (WI) Brandon Berg, Joe Berg |
Spring Valley (WI) Sophie Koch, Jacob Woeltjen |
Shell Lake (WI) Gold Keagan Blazer, Kelsey Egbert |
Geologic Mapping |
Boyceville JV (WI) Varsity Purple Peter Duerst, Brandon Windsor |
New Richmond (WI) Black Mikayla Gefecke, Tanner Olson |
Medford (WI) White Richard Colwell, Chandler Mueller |
Elk Mound (WI) Varsity Emily Finder, Corrine Zimmer |
Invasives |
Spring Valley (WI) Sophie Koch, Tyler O'Keefe |
Boyceville (WI) Varsity Purple Brandon Windsor, Clayton Windsor |
Medford (WI) White Jay Czerniak, Preston Gingras |
New Richmond (WI) Black Mikayla Gefecke, Madeline Kestner |
Magnetic Levitation |
Boyceville (WI) Varsity Purple Luke Timper, Nick Wathke |
Boyceville (WI) JV-Newton Noah Edlin, Abby Lorenz |
Medford (WI) Red Roman Alvarado, Travis Kraemer |
Triton (MN) Kyle Welch |
Material Science |
Boyceville (WI) Varsity Purple Clayton Windsor, Dylan Windsor |
Shell Lake (WI) Gold Tracy McMullin, Isaac Otterson |
Medford (WI) Red Roman Alvarado, Travis Kraemer |
Boyceville (WI) JV-Einstein Lauren Klassen, Sandra Knorr |
Mission Possible |
Boyceville (WI) Varsity Purple Peter Duerst, Ian Kane |
Shell Lake (WI) Gold Keagan Blazer, Daniel Parish |
Medford (WI) White Rebecca Held, Mikayla Kelz |
Boyceville (WI) JV-Newton Micadin Kahl, Andrew Marshall |
Radio Lab |
Boyceville (WI) Varsity Purple Luke Timper, Nick Wathke |
Medford (WI) Red Ruben Alvarado, Dereck Wiese |
Boyceville (WI) JV-Einstein Katie Kegen, Samantha Merkel |
Shell Lake (WI) Blue Marty Anderson, Wyatt Bauch |
Rocks & Minerals |
Boyceville (WI) JV-Newton Alex Kapsner, Lee Oemig |
Medford (WI) Silver Ryan Neubauer, Alicia Rowland |
Medford (WI) White Jay Czerniak, Preston Gingras |
Glenwood City (WI) Andrew Bauman, Jim Buttles |
Roller Coaster |
Boyceville (WI) JV-Newton Kiel Anderson, Michael Chich |
Boyceville (WI) Varsity Purple Maddy Mygd, Brandon Windsor |
Medford (WI) Red John Shear |
Medford (WI) Silver Chase Handel, Sammy Payne |
Scrambler |
Boyceville (WI)Varsity Purple Max Engel, Ian Kane |
Spring Valley (WI) Pearl Davis |
Triton (MN) Darlene Strum, Thor Wirth |
Medford (WI) Red Zach Carstensen, Adam Mayrer |
Sustainability |
Elk Mound (WI) Varsity Austin Altman, Gabe Anderson |
Shell Lake (WI) Gold Calista Holman, Isaac Otterson |
Boyceville (WI) JV-Einstein Lauren Klassen, Sandra Knorr |
Spring Valley (WI) Esther Gland, Sophie Koch |
Technical Problem Solving |
Medford (WI) Red Macy Bunkelman, Travis Kraemer |
Boyceville (WI) Varsity Purple Peter Duerst, Danielle Nelson |
Spring Valley (WI) s Tana O'Keefe, Tyler O'Keefe |
St. Croix Central (WI) Nicholas Hammond, Alex McKenna |
Water Quality |
Spring Valley (WI) Claire Arneson, Tyler O'Keefe |
Medford (WI) Red Ruben Alvarado, Josh Kakes |
New Richmond (WI) Black Victoria Johnson |
Boyceville (WI) Varsity Purple Peter Duerst, Dylan Windsor |
Write It, Do It |
Colfax (WI) Heidi Leiffort, Equality Wilson |
Medford (WI) White Madelyn Brost, Rebecca Held |
Elk Mound (WI) Orange Elly Friberg, Leia Kufhal |
Boyceville (WI) Varsity Purple Maddy Bygd, Danielle Nelson |